>

Admission

 

What are the formalities for admission?

Submission of the report card of X Std, 6 passport size photograph, 2 stamp size photograph, payment through cheques.

Do you have any parents meet?

We do have parents meet subsequently on interpersonal basis.

How often are test & examinations conducted and how do you inform the parents about the performance of the child?

5 tests are held in a year inclusive of unit test & preparatory examination. If the students do not perform well their parents are called & informed about their performance

Besides academics what other activities do you conduct?

Life skill education and inter-class competitions on every Friday, guest lectures & pro academic activities are conducted.

How do you monitor studies in the hostel?

Hostels are monitored by specialized personnel, (warden) and academics are supervised by our own resident faculty.

How do you coach slow learners?

We do conduct remedial classes for slow learners.

What kind of visa do I need?

Visitors staying in India for less than 72 hours can obtain a Transit Visa, otherwise an Indian Tourist Visa is necessary.

Tourist visas are generally issued for six months, depending on what nationality you are. Some countries issue visas for shorter durations such as three months, and longer durations such as one year. Most visas are multiple entry visas.

Ten year visas are obtainable from the United States. In addition, five year visas are available for people from 18 countries. These are France, Germany, Luxembourg, the Netherlands, Belgium, Finland, Spain, Switzerland, Norway, Iceland, New Zealand, Japan, South Korea, Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Mexico and Vietnam.

However, no matter what the duration of your Tourist visa is, you're not allowed to remain in India for more than 6 months (180 days) at a time. Furthermore, the above mentioned 5 year tourist visa only allows stays of up to 3 months (90 days) at a time. Also note that a two month gap applies between visits to India on Tourist visas (although there are some exceptions to this rule). Other types of visas that are available for visitors to India include Business Visas, Employment Visas, Research Visas, and Student Visas.

end faq

 

Introduction

Enquiry

how-to-apply-manglore